Jim Tucker
Superintendent
870-864-5006
Annette Austin
EEC-Special Education Secretary
District
870-864-5133
Brooke Bagwell
EEC-Gifted & Talented Teacher
District
870-864-5081
Holly Billings
Behavior Support Specialist
District
870-864-5006
Brooke Bonsall
EEC-Gifted & Talented Teacher
District
870-864-5081
Tina Brown
EEC-ELL Director
District
870-864-5133
Sandra Caswell
Accounts Payable
870-864-5006
Wanda Cook
EEC-Special Education Data Specialist
870-864-5133
Chris Davis
Murmil- Math & PE
District
870-864-5021
Vicky Delone
Special Education/Murmil
District
870-864-5021
Estelle Fox
Food Services Office
District
870-864-5134
Grace George
Student Food Services Director
870-864-5134
Bonnie Haynie
Professional Development/Federal Programs
870-864-5006
Christina Hostetter
Murmil - K-4 English/Social Studies
District
870-864-5021
Beth Jones
Gifted & Talented Coordinator
870-864-5133
Robert Kersh
Murmil Education Center/Football Operations
District
870-864-5021
Katie King
EEC-Gifted & Talented Teacher
870-864-5018
Shawn Lamkin
EEC-Special Education Director
870-864-5133
Phillip Lansdell
Athletic Director
District
870-864-5002
Tracy Lawrence
EEC-Special Education Budget Secretary
District
870-864-5133
Stephanie Lowrey
New Teacher Induction Program Leader
District
870-864-5002
Debra Ludwig
Transportation/Maintenance Secretary
District
870-864-5006
Karen Lutman
Secretary for HR and Assistant Superintendent
District
870-864-5006
Jennifer Malin
Purchasing Clerk & Federal Programs Assistant
District
870-864-5006
Rushell Meshell
Employee Benefits
870-864-5006
Kristi Miller
EEC-Educational Examiner
District
870-864-5133
Regina Moore
Social Worker
870-864-5021
Kathleen Perdue
Purchasing Clerk
870-864-5006
Patty Perry
Accountant
870-864-5006
Kasey Porchia
Principal, Murmil Education Center
District
870-864-5021
Melissa Powell
Director of Human Resources
District
870-864-5006
Shelley Pruitt
Business Manager
870-864-5006
Brandy Purifoy
EEC-Gifted & Talented Secretary
District
870-864-5133
Jennifer Ramsey
EEC-Assistant Special Education Director
District
870-864-5133
Sheila Russell
Murmil - 5-8 Science & Math
District
870-864-5021
Katie Sandifer
Digital Media & Marketing
870-864-5006
Rhonda Simmons
Assistant Superintendent
870-864-5006
Tom Simmons
Math Chair
870-864-5006
Charmaine Sinclair
Athletic Secretary
870-864-5002
Amy Small
Receptionist
District
870-864-5006
Justin Small
Director Of Maintenance
870-864-5006
Carolyn Smith
Science Chair
District
870-864-5006
Staci Stafford
Educational Examiner
870-864-5133
Dana Stone
Educational Examiner
870-864-5133
Jeannie Strother
Literacy Chair
870-864-5006
John Thompson
Student Services/Transportation Director
District
870-864-5006
Sylvia Thompson
El Dorado Promise Director
870-864-5128
Amy Turbeville
Murmil - 5-8 English & Social Studies
District
870-864-5021
Sam Tyler
Access Academy
870-864-5021
Jay Vines
District Services
870-864-5021
Lou Ann Voris
Superintendent's Assistant
870-864-5006
David Voss
Murmil - K-4 Math & Science
District
870-864-5021
Lynette Wasson
Payroll Clerk
870-864-5006
Carol Whatley
Special Education
870-864-5021